Privacy Policy

 

 

As Vehbi Koç Foundation Arter Culture and Arts Business Administration (referred to as the “Institution)), our website www.arter.org.tr (“ Site ya), our applications or any other online or offline media that we offer to you in digital (hereinafter referred to as) Platform ”). You may use cookies, pixels, GIFs, etc. to enhance your experience during your use or visit. We use a number of technologies (erez cookies ”).

The use of these technologies is carried out in compliance with the legislation we are subject to, in particular the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (V KVK Law ”).

The purpose of this Cookie Illumination Text is to provide you with information regarding the processing of cookies and personal data used during the use of the Platforms. In this text, we want to explain to you what kind of cookies we use on our site and application, and how you can control them.

As Arter, we may opt out of using cookies on our site and application, change their types or functions, or add new cookies to our site and application. Therefore, we reserve the right to change the provisions of this Cookie Illumination Text at any time. Any changes made to the current Cookie Illumination Text will be published on the website, application or in any public medium, but will be effective. You can find the last update date at the end of the text.

Detailed information about the purpose of processing your personal data by our Company; You can access the Vehbi Koç Foundation's Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy at www.arter.org.tr website. (when clicked, it should go to the illumination text page)

Method of Personal Data Collection and Legal Reason
Your personal data is collected on the basis of legal reason for the legitimate interest of our Company through cookies in the electronic environment as a result of your visit to our website or your use of our application. Marketing and advertising activities through targeting and profiling are performed only if you have explicit consent. Your personal data collected may also be processed for the purposes specified in this Cookie Illumination Text within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law.

Who and for what purpose can personal data be transferred
As Arter, we may share your personal data within the scope of Cookie Illumination Text to our suppliers, legally authorized public institutions and legally authorized private persons in accordance with the legislation (Salesforce, Ingage and Koç Sistem) in accordance with the above mentioned objectives.

Which cookies are used for what purposes?
As Arter, we use cookies on our site and application for various purposes and process your personal data through these cookies. These objectives are mainly:

- Perform the basic functions necessary for the operation of the site and the application. For example, sign-in members do not need to re-enter passwords when visiting different pages on the Site.
- Analyze the Site and the application, improve the performance of the Site and the application. For example, the integration of different servers that the Site runs on, determining the number of visitors to the Site, adjusting performance accordingly, or making it easier for visitors to find what they are looking for.
- Increase the functionality of the site and application and provide ease of use. For example, sharing to third-party social media through the Site, remembering user name information or search queries on the next visit of the Site visitor.
- Perform personalization, targeting and advertising activity. For example, showing ads linked to visitors' interests through pages and products visitors view.

Filter programmes
ALL
EXHIBITION
EVENT
LIVE
MUSIC
DANCE
FILM
INTERPRETATION EVENT
CHILDREN
EXHIBITION TOUR
ADULT
WORKSHOP
MOVEMENT WORKSHOPS
CONTEMPORARY ART SEMINARS
ACCESS TOURS
PERFORMANCE
AGES 4-6
AGES 8-11
AGES 8-12
AGES 9-11
CHILD AND PARENT
AGES 6-9
THEATER
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
AGES 7-12
ONLINE
GUIDED TOUR
BY DATE
All
Today
Tomorrow
This Week
This Weekend
This Month
Show free events
CLEAR
APPLY
Arter duyuru listesine kaydınız alınmıştır.
Please turn your phone horizontally
This website uses cookies to provide you with a better service. To view the cookies we use and to learn more, please visit our Privacy and Cookie Policy page.
x