TEAM

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

  • ÖMER M. KOÇ
    Chairman
  • ESRA A. AYSUN
  • SARUHAN DOĞAN
  • MELİH FERELİ
  • BAHATTİN ÖZTUNCAY
  • AYŞE UMUR
  • ERDAL YILDIRIM

Executive Committee

  • MELİH FERELİ
    Founding Director
  • melihf@arter.org.tr
  • EMRE BAYKAL
    Chief Curator
  • İLKAY BALİÇ
    Director, Communications
  • AYŞENUR TOPÇUOĞLU
    Director, Operations and Planning

EXHIBITIONS AND COLLECTION

  • EMRE BAYKAL
    Chief Curator
  • BAŞAK DOĞA TEMÜR
    Curator
  • SELEN ANSEN
    Curator
  • EDA BERKMEN
    Curator

EXHIBITIONS

  • GİZEM USLU TÜMER
    Exhibitions Coordinator
  • ALPER DEMİRBAŞ
    Exhibitions Assistant Coordinator
  • CİHAN KÜÇÜK
    Production Specialist
  • CAN YILDIRIM
    Production Specialist

COLLECTION

  • BEHİYE BOBAROĞLU
    Registrar
  • UTKU URAL
    Assistant Coordinator, Logistics and Conservation
  • DERYA AYDOĞDU
    Registration Specialist
  • MİNE DİRİ
    Conservator
  • MUSA BOZKIR
    Kurtköy Warehouse Attendant
  • ANDAÇ KÖSE
    Dolapdere Warehouse Attendant

EVENTS

  • ASLIHAN TUNA
    Events Coordinator
  • YUSUF HUYSAL
    Events Specialist

TECHNICAL PRODUCTION

  • DUYGU DOĞAN
    Technical Production Manager
  • ERDAL HAMAMCI
    Technical Production Coordinator
  • TUGAY GÖRMEZ
    Lighting Technician
  • RECEP TANIR
    Sound Technician
  • Technicians
    Emre Karaaslan, Durgut Mutlu, Rahman Yılmaz

COMMUNICATIONS

  • İLKAY BALİÇ
    Director, Communications
  • ilkayb@arter.org.tr

MEDIA AND MARKETING

  • FİRDEVS EV ŞİMŞEK
    Media and Marketing Coordinator
  • firdevse@arter.org.tr
  • SENEM ÇELİKÖRSLÜ
    Media and Marketing Specialist
  • DİDEM URALER ÇELİK
    Graphics Specialist
  • KUTAY YAVUZ
    Digital Content Specialist

DEVELOPMENT AND SALES

  • EDA SOYDAN SEVİM
    Development and Sales Coordinator
  • SİNEM YAYLA
    Membership and Sales Specialist
  • ARZU YILMAZ
    Visitor Services Specialist
  • Barbaros Tosun
    Ticket Office Attendant
  • Aslıhan Akdağ
    Ticket Office Attendant
  • Membership Programme Staff
    Burçe Saraçoğlu, Eşref Kalkmaz
  • Visitor Services Staff
    Ahmet Emre Akaltın, Altan Başık, Ayşe Erdoğan, Ayşe Simge Akkaya, Azra Çelenk, Bahar Onan, Berfin Binbir, Berke Sava Kayhan, Burak Sevinç, Buse Aslan, Cemile Nihan Turhan, Cengizhan Arguz, Ceren Kutlukan, Çağlar Koca, Çisel Karacebe, Deniz Kaya, Ege Yılmaz, Elçin Dayanır, Elif Nasihi, Ezgi Marangoz, Fatma Saliha Kalkancı, Ferhat Aktaş, G. Begüm Tezer, Gizem Aslan, Gizem Bengisu Erenler, Gökçen Elif Alan, Göksu Irmak Hortoğlu, Göktuğ İpek, Hatimet Hatice Miral, İren Yılmaz, Nigar Alizada, Nihansu Aydemir, Ozan Özkan, Özge Tükel, Pınar Öcel, Sıtkı Semih Tut, Simay Teomete, Sinem Yıldırım, Şimal Bilgiç, Tamer Utku Öner, Yiğit Özden

LEARNING PROGRAMME

  • İZ ÖZTAT
    Learning Programme Coordinator
  • BERAT ÖRNEK
    Learning Programme Assistant Coordinator
  • MELTEM NİSA ÖZER
    Learning Programme Specialist
  • ASLI ÖZDOYURAN
    Studio Assistant
  • Ayşe Dilan Salkaya
    Children Programmes Assistant
  • Exhibition Guides
    Nuray Köknar, Aslı Yolcu, Genco Devrim Barikan

PUBLICATIONS AND CONTENT

  • SÜREYYYA EVREN
    Publications and Content Coordinator
  • SENA DANIŞMAN
    Publications and Content Editor
  • HATİCE GÜLSEROĞLU
    Publications and Content Assistant

LIBRARY

  • Sevil Sarp
    Head Librarian
  • Çağla Gönül
    Assistant Librarian
  • Melisnas Uzun
    Library Assistant

OPERATIONS AND PLANNING

  • AYŞENUR TOPÇUOĞLU
    Director, Operations and Planning
  • LİDYA DURMAZGÜLER
    Management Assistant

BUILDING TECHNICAL MANAGEMENT

  • OKAN TOPA
    Building Technical Coordinator
  • MUSTAFA KAHRAMAN
    Chief Mechanical Technician
  • YÜCEL CİVELEKOĞLU
    Chief Electrical Technician
  • TOLGA TEKELİ
    Mechanical Technician
  • MURAT GÜNAL
    Mechanical Technician
  • SERHAT CAN
    Electrical Technician
  • Uğur Bİlgen
    Electrical Technician

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES

  • YETKİN KURULTAY
    IT Coordinator
  • EMRE TAŞKIN
    IT Specialist

BOOKSTORE

  • ALEN KEĞEÇİK
    Manager
  • SEVİNÇ BÜYÜKÇAKIR
    Bookstore Specialist
  • YÜSRA AKYOL
    Bookstore Attendant
  • AYLİN PAKSOY
    Bookstore Assistant

ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES AND SECURITY

  • MEHMET ALİ KARTAL
    Admin. Services and Security Supervisor
  • Area Attendants
    Serdar Doğan, Fırat Kaplan, Ufuk Kaya
  • MERT BURAK KURTOĞLU
    Admin. Services and Logistics Assistant

VEHBİ KOÇ FOUNDATION FINANCIAL AFFAIRS TEAM

  • Ahmet Özdirek
    VKV Financial Affairs Assistant Manager
  • Ebru Kılıç
    VKV Financial Affairs Assistant Manager
  • Nurcan Çakıllık Talay
    VKV Accounting Clerk
  • Esin Kurteli
    VKV Accounting Clerk
  • Selma Arıkan
    Arter Senior Accounting Specialist
  • Buket Öztürk
    Arter Accounting Specialist
  • Uğur Bilgin
    Arter Accounting Specialist

DOLAPDERE SITE ARCHITECTURAL PROJECT AND CONSTRUCTION

  • NİLÜFER H. KONUK, Architect
    Project Coordinator
  • MUSTAFA KARATAŞ, Architect
    Construction Coordinator
  • HASAN YELKENCİ
    Supervisor, Electrical Engineer
  • HAKAN VATANSEVER
    Mechanical Engineer
  • MEHMET KAYA
    Mechanical Expert
  • ORHAN IŞIK
    Administrator
Filter programmes
ALL
EXHIBITION
EVENT
LIVE
MUSIC
DANCE
FILM
INTERPRETATION EVENT
CHILDREN
EXHIBITION TOUR
ADULT
WORKSHOP
MOVEMENT WORKSHOPS
CONTEMPORARY ART SEMINARS
ACCESS TOURS
PERFORMANCE
AGES 4-6
AGES 8-11
AGES 8-12
AGES 9-11
CHILD AND PARENT
AGES 6-9
THEATER
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
AGES 7-12
ONLINE
GUIDED TOUR
BY DATE
All
Today
Tomorrow
This Week
This Weekend
This Month
Show free events
CLEAR
APPLY
Arter duyuru listesine kaydınız alınmıştır.
Please turn your phone horizontally
This website uses cookies to provide you with a better service. To view the cookies we use and to learn more, please visit our Privacy and Cookie Policy page.
x